Bridge End Motors Ltd, Chester Le Street

write review
updated on 21 June 2019

Opening Times

SaturdaySa
08:30 – 17:00
SundaySu
10:00 – 16:00
MondayMo
08:30 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 18:00
FridayFr
08:30 – 18:00
Closed.
Opens in  1 h 32 min.
1 h 32 min

Official Data

Official Name
BRIDGE END MOTORS LIMITED
Reg. office address
HOPGARTH, BRIDGE END, DH3 3RF, Chester Le Street, Durham England
Company Number
06438224
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
19/02/2008 - EVERQUICK LTD
SIC Code
45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
Date of Incorporation
27 Nov 2007
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Bridge End Motors have a fantastic choice on second hand cars as well as offering MOT, servicing, part exchange and warranties.


Company description
Bridge End Motors in Chester-le-Street, County Durham have a fantastic choice on second hand cars as well as an extensive range of services including used vehicle sales, MOT, servicing, part exchange, warranties including upgraded warranties through the AA.
Keywords:
Sales, Warranty
Products
used cars
Services
car service, mot testing, Free Quotes, Free Parking, Free Initial Consultation, Free Surveys, Car accident repairs, Car finance, Car supermarkets, Executive cars, Used car dealers, clutch repairs, engine diagnostics, engine parts, exhaust systems, gear boxes, steering adjustment, tyre fitting, tyre repairs, tyre services, tyre dealers, tyres, van repairs, vehicle tracking, car repairs, car electrics, car brakes, car batteries, car air conditioning, bumper repairs, brakes repairs, brakes & clutches, Garage Services, Finance, MOT
Brands
peugeot, smart, dacia, iveco, mazda, aston martin, rolls royce, toyota, fiat, lamborghini, nissan, skoda, chrysler, isuzu, maserati, alfa romeo, renault, suzuki, ferrari, kia, mitsubishi, chevrolet, seat, infiniti, lotus, abarth, proton, subaru, dodge, jeep, mini, bmw, saab, volvo, hyundai, lexus, porsche, ssangyong, daihatsu, jaguar, mercedes benz, audi, rover, volkswagen, honda, land rover
Available payment methods
  • American Express
    American Express
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
  • Debit Card
    Debit Card
Bridge End Motors Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Bridge End Motors Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Picktree Lane
    DH3 3RL  Chester Le Street
    0191 388 2028
  2. HOPGARTH BRIDGE END
    DH3 3RF  Chester Le Street
    0191 388 6111
  3. Low Chare
    DH3 3QF  Chester Le Street
    0191 387 5551
  4. Osborne Road
    DH3 3EJ  Chester Le Street
    0191 388 8261
  5. 134a Front St, Chester-le-Street
    DH3 3AY  Chester Le Street
    0191 388 7766
  6. PELTON FELL ROAD
    DH2 2NG  Chester Le Street
    0191 388 0818
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies